Table 2.

Factor analysis results for the differences in terms of the factor loadings.

Loadings
Factor 1Factor 2Factor 3Factor 4Factor 5
D_SJC660.13900.73300
D_TJC680.2090.2280.6320.1820
D_CRP0.1830.11500.5200.101
D_MDGDA0.4900.1290.2490.3670
D_PtGDA0.8600.1950.2200.1500.169
D_patient assessment of pain0.7440.2330.1760.2620.127
D_HAQ0.3130.8680.2250.2140.219
D_SF-36PCS−0.586−0.528−0.225−0.2200.523
D_SF-36MCS−0.159−0.133−0.136−0.153−0.407
Percentage of the variance explained by latent factors23.313.613.37.26.1
Cumulative percentage23.336.950.257.463.6
  • For abbreviations see Table 1. Bold type indicates significant loading.